Monday July 30, 2012 London Olympics schedule

Check out a list of the Olympic events and times the games are happening Monday, July 30, 2012.

All Times EDT
(Subject to change)

Archery
At Lord's Cricket Ground
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 10 a.m.

Badminton
At Wembley Arena
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 3:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 1:30 p.m.

Basketball
At Olympic Park-Basketball Arena
Women
Croatia vs. China, 4 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. Turkey, 6:15 a.m.
France vs. Australia, 9:30 a.m.
Russia vs. Brazil, 11:45 a.m.
Britain vs. Canada, 3 p.m.
Angola vs. United States, 5:15 p.m.

Beach Volleyball
At Horse Guards Parade
Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.

Boxing
At ExCel
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.

Canoe (Slalom)
At Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
Men's Canoe Double heats; Women's Kayak heats, 8:30 a.m.

Diving
At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre
Men's Synchronized 10-Meter Platform final, 10 a.m.

Equestrian (Eventing)
At Greenwich Park
Individual & Team Eventing: cross-country, 19:30 a.m.

Fencing
At ExCel
Women's Individual Epee round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 5:30 a.m.
Women's Individual Epee semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 1 p.m.
Field Hockey
Men
At Olympic Park-Hockey Centre
South Korea vs. New Zealand, 3:30 a.m.
Australia vs. South Africa, 5:45 a.m.
Spain vs. Pakistan, 8:45 a.m.
Netherlands vs. India, 11 a.m.
Britain vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.
Germany vs. Belgium, 4:15 p.m.

Gymnastics
At Artistic North Greenwich Arena
Men's Team final, 11:30 a.m.

Judo
At ExCel
Men's -73kg and Women's -57kg elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 4:30 a.m.
Men's -73kg and Women's -57kg repechages, semifinal contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, 9 a.m.

Rowing
At Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
Men's Pairs repechage, Fours heats, Eights repechage, Quadruple Sculls repechage; Women's Pairs repechage, Double Sculls heats, Quadruple Sculls repechage, 4:30 a.m.

Sailing
At Weymouth and Portland, Dorset
Men's 49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star; Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X, 7 a.m.

Shooting
At The Royal Artillery Barracks
Men's 10-Meter Air Rifle qualification and final; Men's Skeet qualification (Day 1), 4 a.m.

Swimming
At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre
Men's 200 Butterfly heats; Women's 200 Freestyle, 200 Individual Medley heats, 5 a.m.
Men's 200 Butterfly semifinals, 100 Backstroke final, 200 Freestyle final; Women's 200 Freestyle semifinals, 200 Individual Medley semifinals, 100 Backstroke final, 100 Breaststroke final, 2:30 p.m.

Table Tennis
At ExCel
Men's Singles third round, 5 a.m.
Women's Singles fourth round, 10:30 a.m.
Men's Singles fourth round, 2 p.m.

Team Handball
Women
At Copper Box
Angola vs. Croatia, 4:30 a.m.
South Korea vs. Denmark, 6:15 a.m.
Britain vs. Russia, 9:30 a.m.
France vs. Spain, 11:15 a.m.
Brazil vs. Montenegro, 2:30 p.m.
Sweden vs. Norway, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis
At Wimbledon
Men's and women's Singles second round; Men's and women's Doubles second round, 6:30 a.m.

Volleyball
Women
At Earls Court
China vs. Turkey, 4:30 a.m.
Serbia vs. South Korea, 6:30 a.m.
Dominican Republic vs. Russia, 9:45 a.m.
United States vs. Brazil, 11:45 a.m.
Italy vs. Japan, 3 p.m.
Britain vs. Algeria, 5 p.m.

Water Polo
Women
At Olympic Park-Water Polo Arena
Spain vs. China, 9:10 a.m.Italy vs. Australia, 10:30 a.m.
Britain vs. Russia, 1:20 p.m.
Hungary vs. United States, 2:40 p.m.

Weightlifting
At ExCel
Men's 62kg group B and Women's 58kg group B, 5 a.m.
Women's 58kg group A (medal), 10:30 a.m.
Men's 62kg group A (medal), 2 p.m.
 

Print this article Back to Top

Comments