Week 3: Northeast Ohio High School Football Schedules and Scores

View a list of the schedules and scores for high school football games around the area. Send us score updates by emailing scores@newsnet5.com or tweeting @WEWSsports.

Also, watch highlights from high school football action around the area in the video player above.

Thursday 9/8

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 46 @ Collinwood 14 (F)

Friday 9/9
Akron East  20 @ Akron Coventry 21 (F)

Akron Garfield 13 @ Tallmadge 35 (F)

Akron North 6 @ Cloverleaf 43 (F)

Akron Springfield 14 @ Canton Central Catholic 42 (F)

Amherst Steele 35 @ Clearview 14 (F)

Aurora 52 @ Revere 21 (F)

Avon Lake 16 @ Massillon Jackson 30 (F)

Benedictine 27 @ Bedford 19 (F)

Bishop Watterson 24 @ Walsh Jesuit 26 (F)

Black River 29 @ Akron Manchester 28 (F)

Boardman 35 @ Archbishop Hoban 6 (F)

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 14 @ Hudson 41 (F)

Brooklyn 28 @ Wickliffe 47 (F)

Brookside 6 @ Margaretta 32 (F)

Buchtel 2 @ Solon 28 (F)

Canton McKinley 50 @ Uniontown Lake 27 (F)

Cardinal 0 @ Ledgemont 39 (F)

Chippewa 12 @ Columbia 27 (F)

Cleveland Heights 35 @ Shaw 24 (F)

Copley 13 @ Orrville 7 (F/OT)

Crestwood 7 @ Southeast 41 (F)

Dalton 14 @ Timken 50 (F)

Dublin Coffman 34 @ Massillon Perry 16 (F)

East Canton13 @ Malvern 53 (F)

Ellet 14 @ W ooster 39 (F)

Elyria 37 @ Elyria Catholic 14 (F)

Euclid 20 @ GlenOak 27 (F)

Fairless 25 @ Smithville 49 (F)

Fairview Park Fairview 14 @ Bay 17 (F)

Field 9 @ Chagrin Falls 31 (F)

Firestone 6 @ Stow-Munroe Falls 21 (F)

Galion 58 @ Keystone 0 (F)

Garaway 42 @ Indian Valley 7 (F)

Garfield Heights 6 @ North Ridgeville 13 (F)

Geneva 61 @ Conneaut 0 (F)

Glenville 40  @ East Tech 0 (F)

Grand River Academy 0 @ B erkshire 22 (F)

Harvey 11 @ Riverside 21 (F)

Holy Name 46 @ Valley Forge 28 (F)

Howland 16 @ Warren G. Harding 15 (F)

John Adams 22 @ Lincoln West  6 (F)

John Hay 9 @ John Marshall 0 (F)

Kenmore 12 @ Green 27 (F)

Kenston 31 @ Brush 27 (F)

Kent Roosevelt 50 @ Cuyahoga Falls 17 (F)

Kirtland 42 @ Orange 16 (F)

Lakeside 20 @ Ashtabula Edgewood 0 (F)

Lakewood 34 @ North Olmsted 14 (F)

LeBrae 14 @ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 21 (F)

Leetonia 26 @ Mathews 14 (F)

Lorain 21 @ Avon 24 (F)

Louisville 6 @ Ravenna 31 (F)

Lutheran West 0 @ Independence 35 (F)

Madison 34 @ Perry 6 (F)

Maple Heights 26 @ Chardon 13 (F)

Maumee 14 @ Massillon Washington 49 (F)

Mayfield 0 @ Olmsted Falls 14 (F)

Medina Highland 21 @ North Royalton 7 (F)

Midpark 14 @ Eastlake North 62 (F)

Midview 34 @ Buckeye 12 (F)

Milan Edison 7 @ Wellington 25 (F)

New Philadelphia 49 @ Barberton 10 (F)

Nordonia 0 @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 29 (F)

Normandy 14 @ Berea 39 (F)

Northwestern 18 @ Mogadore 27 (F)

Oberlin 33 @ Richmond Heights 12 (F)

Parma 0 @ Brunswick 24 (F)

Rocky River 6 @ Westlake 10 (F)

Rootstown 9 @ United 0 (F)

Saint Mary's Secondary School 0 @ Austintown-Fitch 49 (F)

Sandy Valley 27 @ Tuscarawas Valley 28 (F)

Sandusky 30 @ Ashland 45 (F)

Sebring McKinley 20 @ Newbury 21 (F)

St. Ignatius 24 @ Mentor 38 (F)

St. John's College High School 14 @ St. Vincent-St. Mary 39 (F)

St. Peter Chanel 0 @ Cuyahoga Heights 43 (F)

Strongsville 7 @ Padua 21 (F)

Triway 0 @ Waynedale 30 (F)

Tuslaw 20 @ Minerva 54 (F)

Twinsburg 35 @ Lancaster 27 (F)

Vermilion 0 @ Firelands 34 (F)

Wadsworth 23 @ Medina 6 (F)

Warren John F. Kennedy 17 @ Girard 49 (F)

West Branch 20 @ Streetsboro 18 (F)

West Geauga 42 @ Willoughby South 28 (F)

Windham 6 @ Fairport Harding 53 (F)

Woodridge 52 @ Norton 21 (F)

Saturday 9/10
Cardinal Mooney 17 @ St. Edward 34 (F).

Hawken 33 @ Gilmour Academy 0 (F)

Pymatuning Valley 17@ Youngstown Christian 31 (F)

Rhodes 0 @ C leveland Central Catholic 26 (F)

Shaker Heights 27@ University School 34 (F)

South Range 31 @ Trinity 0 (F)

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 36 @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph 47 (F)

Warrensville Heights 6 @ Beachwood 35 (F)

Youngstown Ursuline 0 @ Lake Catholic 9 (F)

Print this article Back to Top

Comments