2011 northeast Ohio Halloween trick-or-treat times

Below are the 2011 trick-or-treat times for communities across northeast Ohio:

• Alliance: Monday, October 31 from 5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
• Ashtabula: Monday, October 31 from 5 p.m. – 7 p.m. (ADDA is Oct. 29 from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.)
• Aurora: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Avon: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Avon Lake: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Bainbridge Township: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Bath Township: Sunday, October 30 from 5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
• Bay Village: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Beachwood: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Bedford: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Berea: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brecksville: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Broadview Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brooklyn: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brooklyn Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brook Park: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brunswick: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Brunswick Hills: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Chagrin Falls: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Canton: Sunday, October 30 from 3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
• Chardon: Monday, October 31 from 5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Chesterland: Sunday, October 30 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Chester Township: Sunday, October 30 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Cleveland: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Cleveland Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Copley Township: Sunday, October 30 from 5 p.m. – 7 p.m.
• Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, October 29 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Cuyahoga Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• East Cleveland: Monday, October 31 from 5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Eastlake: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Euclid: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Elyria: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Fairview Park: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Garfield Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Glenwillow: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Grafton: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Granger Township: Sunday, October 30 from 2 p.m. -- 5 p.m.
• Highland Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Hinckley: Up to homeowners
• Hudson: Up to homeowners
• Independence: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Kirtland: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Lakewood: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Lorain: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Lyndhurst: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Macedonia: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m. (Nordonia Hills area)
• Madison: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Maple Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Mayfield Village: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Medina: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Mentor: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Middleburg Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Montville Township: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Moreland Hills: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• North Canton: Sunday, October 30 from 3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
• Northfield: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• North Olmsted: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• North Royalton: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• North Ridgeville: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Oakwood Village: Sunday, October 30 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Olmsted Falls: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Orange Village: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Painesville: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Parma: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Parma Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Pepper Pike: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Richmond Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Rocky River: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Russell Township: Monday, October 31 from 5 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Seven Hills: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Shaker Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Sheffield Lake: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
• Solon: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Stow: Saturday, October 29 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Strongsville: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Twinsburg: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• University Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Valley View: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Wadsworth: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Warrensville Heights: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Westlake: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Wickliffe: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Willoughby: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Willoughby Hills: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
• Willowick: Monday, October 31 from 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Print this article Back to Top

Comments