Northeast Ohio Halloween 2013 trick-or-treat dates and times

Many of the local communities throughout northeast Ohio will hold Halloween trick-or-treating this year.

Check here for changes to this schedule due to weather.

The following list is not all-inclusive.

Alliance - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Akron - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 - 7 p.m.

Amherst - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Ashland - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7 p.m.

Ashtabula - Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 - 7 p.m.

Aurora - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Austintown - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Avon - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m. (rain date: Sunday, Nov. 3, 6 - 8 p.m.)

Barberton - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 - 7 p.m.

Bath - Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Bay Village - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Beachwood - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Bedford - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Bedford Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Bentleyville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Berea - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Boardman - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Brecksville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brimfield - Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 - 4 p.m.

Broadview Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brooklyn - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brook Park - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brunswick - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Camden Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Canal Fulton - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Canfield - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Canton - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Carlisle Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Carollton - Saturday, Nov. 2, 1 - 2:30 p.m.

Chagrin Falls - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Chardon - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Chesterland - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Chippewa Lake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Columbia Station - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Columbia Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Conneaut - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Copley Township - Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Cortland - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Coventry - Sunday, Oct. 27, 5:30 - 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls - Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 - 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Dover - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Doylestown - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.

East Canton - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Eastlake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Eaton Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Elyria - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Elyria Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Euclid - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Fairlawn - Sunday, Oct. 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Fairview Park - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Fairport Harbor - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Garfield Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Garrettsville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Geneva - Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 - 6 p.m.

Geneva-on-the-Lake - Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 - 6 p.m.

Glenwillow - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Grafton - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Granger Township - Sunday, Oct. 27, 2 - 4 p.m.

Green - Saturday, Oct. 26, 6 - 8 p.m.

Hambden Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Harpersfield Township - Sunday, Oct. 27, 4 - 6 p.m.

Hartville - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Highland Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Hudson - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Huron - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Independence - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Kent - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Kipton - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.

Kirtland - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Jefferson - Saturday, Oct. 26, 4 - 6 p.m.

Lagrange - Thursday, Oct.31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Litchfield Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Lodi - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Lorain - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Lordstown - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Louisville - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Lyndhurst - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Macedonia - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Madison - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Maple Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mansfield - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Mayfield Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mayfield Village - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8:30 p.m.

Medina - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mentor - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mentor-on-the-Lake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Minerva - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Montville Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Moreland Hills - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Munroe Falls - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Navarre - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7 p.m.

Newbury - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia - Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6 - 8 p.m.

North Canton - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Northfield - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

North Olmsted - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

North Ridgeville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Norton - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 - 7 p.m.

Oakwood Village - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Oberlin - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Olmsted Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Orange Village - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Orrville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Painesville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Painesville Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Parma - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Parma Heights -Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Pepper Pike - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Perrysville - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Pittsfield Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Plymouth Township (Ashtabula County) - Saturday, Nov. 2, 5 - 7 p.m.

Ravenna - Saturday, Oct. 26, 3 - 5 p.m.

Reminderville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Richfield - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Richmond Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Rittman - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Rocky River - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Rootstown - Sunday, Oct. 27, 3 - 5 p.m.

Russell Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Sandusky - Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5 - 7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Shaker Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Township - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Solon - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

South Amherst - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

South Euclid - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Springfield Township - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5 - 7 p.m.

Stow - Saturday, Oct. 26, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Strongsville - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Tallmadge - Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Twinsburg - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

University Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Valley City - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Valley View - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Vermilion - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Wellington - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Westfield Center - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30 - 8 p.m.

Westlake - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Wickliffe - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m. 

Willoughby - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m. 

Willoughby Hills - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m. 

Willowick - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m. 

Windham - Thursday, Oct. 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Woodmere - Sunday, Oct. 27, 6 - 8 p.m. in Melbourne parking lot

Get all your Northeast Ohio Halloween 2013 news from our special section.

Print this article Back to Top