Northeast Ohio Halloween trick-or-treat dates and times

CLEVELAND - Find when your local community will be holding Halloween trick-or-treating this year.

Many cities across northeast Ohio have rescheduled trick-or-treat due to Hurricane Sandy and the wild weather it's bringing. For an updated list of trick-or-treat times, click this link: http://5.wews.com/eQLxE.

-------

Alliance - October 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Akron - October 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Amherst Township - October 31, 6 -7:30 p.m.

Ashland - October 25, 6 - 7 p.m.

Ashtabula - October 31, 5 – 7 p.m.

Aurora - October 31, 6 – 8 p.m.

Austintown - October 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon - October 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake - October 31, 6 – 7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Barberton - October 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Bath - October 28, 5 - 7 p.m.

Bay Village - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Beachwood - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Bedford - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Bedford Heights - TBA

Bentleyville - TBA

Berea - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Boardman - October 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Bratenahl - October 27, noon -2 p.m., Kid's Halloween celebration at the Community Center for residents and guests

Brecksville - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brimfield - October 28, 2 - 4 p.m.

Broadview Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brooklyn - October 31 6 - 8 p.m.

Brooklyn Heights - TBA

Brook Park - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brunswick - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Brunswick Hills - TBA

Chagrin Falls- October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Canal Fulton - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Canfield - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Canton - October 28, 3 - 5 p.m.

Carollton - October 31, 6 - 7 p.m.

Chardon - October 31 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Chesterland - TBA

Chester Township - TBA

Chippewa Lake - October 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Columbia Station - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Copley Township - October 28, 5 - 7 p.m.

Coventry - October 28, 5:30 - 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights - TBA

Cuyahoga Falls - October 27, 6 - 8 p.m.

Doylestown - October 31, 5:30 - 6:45 p.m.

East Canton - October 28, 3 - 5 p.m.

East Cleveland - TBA

Eastlake - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Elyria - October 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Euclid - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Fairlawn - TBA

Fairview Park - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Garfield Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Garrettsville - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Geneva - October 28, 4 - 6 p.m.

Geneva-on-the-Lake - October 28, 4 -6 p.m.

Glenwillow - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Grafton - October 31, 6 - 7 p.m.

Granger Township - TBA

Green - October 27, 6 - 8 p.m.

Harpersfield Township - October 28, 4 - 6 p.m.

Hartsgrove Township - TBA

Hartville - October 28, 3 - 5 p.m.

Highland Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Hinckley Township - No formal trick or treat; up to individual neighborhoods

Hudson - no citywide time; times are set by individual neighborhoods

Huron - October 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Independence - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Kirtland - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Jefferson - TBA

Lakewood - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Linndale - TBA

Lodi - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Lorain - October 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Lordstown - October 31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Louisville - October 28, 3 - 5 p.m.

Lyndhurst - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Macedonia - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Madison - TBA

Maple Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mansfield - October 25, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Mayfield Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mayfield Village - October 31, 6 - 8:30 p.m.

Medina - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mentor - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Minerva - October 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Montville Township - TBA

Mentor-on-the-Lake - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Moreland Hills - TBA

Navarre - October 30, 6 - 7 p.m.

New Philadelphia - TBA

North Canton - October 28, 3 - 5 p.m.

Northfield - TBA

North Olmsted - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

North Ridgeville - October 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Norton - October 27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Oakwood Village - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Oberlin - October 31, 6 - 7 p.m.

Olmsted Falls - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Orange Village - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Orrville - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Painesville - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Parma - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Parma Heights - TBA

Peninsula - TBA

Pepper Pike - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Richfield - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Richmond Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Rittman - October 27, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Rocky River - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Seven Hills - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Shaker Heights - October 31, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village - October 31, 6 - 730 p.m.

Solon - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

South Russell - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

South Euclid - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Stow -

October 27, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Strongsville - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Twinsburg - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

University Heights - TBA

Valley View - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Vermilion - October 27, 1 - 3 p.m.

Wadsworth - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Westlake - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Wickliffe - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Willoughby - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Willowick - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Windham - October 31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Print this article Back to Top

Comments